Skip to main content
Crescent School District 313
Main Menu Toggle
District
About Us
Olympic Peninsula HomeConnection (OPHC)
School Year Calendar
Staff Directory
Building Use Request
Emergency
COVID-19
Jobs
News & Announcements
Logger News
Bulletin Board
School Board
Small Works Roster Application
Superintendent's Message
2023-24 School Year
2023-24 School Year Information
Day-To-Day
ASB
Athletics
Attendance
Bus Info
Event Calendar
Clubs and Groups
Prevention Club
Enrollment / Registration
Extended Day
Food Service
Garden
Handbook: Family/Student
Library
Student Support
Support Contacts
Academic Support
College & Career Readiness
Social / Emotional Support
Homeless Education & ELL Migrant
Community Support Agencies
Staff Resources
Staff Links
Bargaining Groups
Payroll & HR
Staff Handbook
Business Office
SafeSchools Training
Joyce Community
Crescent Booster / PTO
Crescent Cooperative Preschool
Crescent United Coalition
Girl Scouts
Joyce Community
Joyce Community Ed Foundation
Historical Morsels
Complaint Form
Search
Useful Links
GOFan
Calendar
Parent Square
Menu
RedRover
OPHC Logo
Safe Schools Alert
Skyward
Facebook
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
NOAH BARFIELD
High School English, & Yearbook
nbarfield@csd313.org
DAVID BINGHAM
Superintendent
dbingham@csd313.org
360-928-3311 ext 1003
TARA BOLLINGER
Paraeducator, Certified Behavior Technician
PAULA BURGNER
OPHC Administrative Assistant
LINDA CAMERON
Paraeducator
lcameron@csd313.org
THERESE CARROLL
K-12 Principal
360-928-3311 ext 1004
CHRISTY CENCI
1st Grade Teacher
ccenci@csd313.org
SYLVIA CHURCH
Counselor
CARRIE COBB
9-12 Spanish Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1022
JOEY CURRIE
School Board Director Pos#2 - Vice-Chair
jcurrie@csd313.org
360-460-8304
HARLEY DAVIDSON
Paraeducator
LINNIE DIDIER
Head Cook
ldidier@csd313.org
DAMINI DJENABA
6-12 Mathematics Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1029
TAMARA EWING
Assistant Cook
Tewing@csd313.org
CHRISTOPHER FERRIER
K-12 PE, High School Men's Basketball Coach, Athletic Coordinator
cferrier@csd313.org
360-928-3311 ext 1065
KENDRA FRANCIS
Paraeducator, Custodian
kfrancis@csd313.org
MAGGIE FRICKER
2nd Grade Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1052
STEPHANIE GIRARD
Admin Assistant / Registrar
sgirard@csd313.org
CLAIRE HARRIS
Paraeducator
MIKE HAZELETT
Facilities, & Transportation Director
mhazelett@csd313.org
TRACY HOFFMAN
Secretary
thoffman@csd313.org
360-928-3311 ext 1000
SUSAN HOPPER
School Board Director, Pos#4 - Chair
shopper@csd313.org
360-928-3878
ALEXANDER JONES
High School Science Teacher
JOHN KENT
Maintenance Lead
jkent@csd313.org
SHANNON KICZA
Fiscal Assistant
skicza@csd313.org
JUSTIN KITTS
Paraeducator
TUESDAY MATTIX
Crescent United Coalition Coordinator
tmattix@csd313.org
MACKENZIE MAXWELL
4th Grade Teacher, School Garden Coodinator
mmaxwell@csd313.org
KATY MIDDLESTEAD
Middle School Science/Math Teacher, Special Programs Coordinator, District Testing Coordinator
kmiddlestead@csd313.org
360-928-3311 ext 1027
SANDY MIDDLETON
School Board Director, Pos#1
smiddleton@csd313.org
360-640-1490
NOEL MISHLER
Sub Teacher
BRYAN MURPHIE
School Board Director, Pos#5
bmurphie@csd313.org
LINDA MYHRES
Bus Driver
lmyhres@csd313.org
ELIZABETH NICKEL
Sub Teacher
tandenickel@tds.net
THOMAS NICKEL
Substitute Teacher
MARY NUNN
Teacher, Title/LAP Specialist
tnunn@csd313.org
ASHLEY PAYNE
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher,Middle School Girls Basketball Coach
ASHLEY PETERSEN
Business Manager
apetersen@csd313.org
HANNAH REED
K-12 Music Teacher, 7-12 Band Teacher
hreed@csd313.org
SHERRY RITCHIE
Sub Teacher
HOLLY ROSE
Paraeducator
JESSICA RUSHTON
CTE/Welding Teacher, Paraeducator
jrushton@csd313.org
LISA SCHERMER
5th Grade Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1051
KELLY SERRIANNE
Kindergarten and National Board Certified Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1050
NATHAN SHIELDS
6-12 Mathematics/Art Teacher
360-928-3311 ext 1026
BRIAN SHIMKO
Football Coach
KATHERINE SIKES
Middle School ELA /Social Studies Teacher, Library Specialist
360-928-3311 ext 1053
BARBARA SILVA
3rd Grade Teacher, School Garden Coordinator
bsilva@csd313.org
360-928-3311 ext 1055
LETICIA SPARKMAN
Technical Specialist
lsparkman@csd313.org
KIMBER SPRAGUE
Track Head Coach, Volleyball Head Coach, Middle School Boys Basketball Coach
MELISSA THETFORD
Prevention Specialist, Student Assistant Professional, Crescent United Coalition
mthetford@csd313.org
REBECCA WINN
High School Social Studies Teacher
LYNNE WOOD
Title 1 Teacher, Paraeducator
OPHC
Family Access
Staff Directory
Calendar